Scottie Invitational 2018 vs Scottie Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +13 180 167
Overall Average -36.58 22:49.20 23:25.78
1st-10th Place -20.00 17:11.80 17:31.80
1st-25th Place -30.66 17:57.41 18:28.08
1st-50th Place -29.06 18:48.83 19:17.90
1st-100th Place -51.90 20:03.58 20:55.48
Common Athletes -- -- 67
Ran Faster 25 46 21
Ran Season Best -8 32 40
Average Time -24.66 22:32.66 22:57.31
Median Time -48.00 21:45.00 22:33.00
Middle 80% Times -24.26 22:15.69 22:39.96
Top 10% Times -21.57 17:13.71 17:35.29
Top 25% Times -26.01 18:13.67 18:39.68
Top 50% Times -34.10 19:28.54 20:02.63
Bottom 50% Times -14.49 24:56.99 25:11.48
Bottom 25% Times -16.62 28:01.44 28:18.06
Bottom 10% Times -27.83 30:46.31 31:14.14
Average Difference -24.66 -- --
Median Difference -17.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -24.44 -- --
Top 10% Difference -17.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference -37.48 -- --
Top 25% Difference -33.77 -- --
Top 50% Difference -37.48 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -11.61 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -7.32 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -18.26 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Samuel Smith Richey High School -40.00 16:30.00 17:10.00
Ike Braaten Glasgow High School -33.00 16:40.00 17:13.00
Ellis Mckean Glasgow High School +31.00 17:24.00 16:53.00
Alex Mitchell Custer Co District High -30.00 17:01.00 17:31.00
Chase Brown Richey High School -32.00 17:31.00 18:03.00
Merlin Mckean Glasgow High School -22.00 17:33.00 17:55.00
Cooper Austin Custer Co District High -48.00 17:57.00 18:45.00
Zach Austin Custer Co District High -32.00 18:08.00 18:40.00
Wyatt Miller Frazer High School +7.00 18:29.00 18:22.00
Colin Jamba Glasgow High School -52.00 18:23.00 19:15.00
Carl Zabrocki Glasgow High School -1:19.00 18:34.00 19:53.00
Colton Pewitt Glasgow High School -1:42.90 18:37.10 20:20.00
Micah Buller Richey High School -1:21.00 18:49.00 20:10.00
Cole Roberts Sidney High School +1:49.00 20:39.00 18:50.00
Sage Laverne-hutch Wolf Point High School -1:12.00 19:19.00 20:31.00
Casey Cayer Richey High School +22.00 19:49.00 19:27.00
Kaiden Cline Sidney High School -2.24 19:27.00 19:29.24
Kaholo Toves Wolf Point High School -1:54.00 19:44.00 21:38.00
Neale Kelly Richey High School -7.87 19:46.30 19:54.17
Anthony Ray Custer Co District High -2:25.00 19:47.00 22:12.00
Will Steinbeisser Sidney High School +42.91 20:32.00 19:49.09
Everett Jensen Sidney High School -43.60 19:49.40 20:33.00
Colby Olson Culbertson High School -2:04.00 20:02.00 22:06.00
Janes Lien Wolf Point High School +1:40.00 21:45.00 20:05.00
Ethan Pust Richey High School -2:20.80 20:08.20 22:29.00
Garrett Lloyd Glasgow High School -37.70 20:12.30 20:50.00
Torek Swensen Havre High School -17.20 20:27.80 20:45.00
Keevan Sibley Glasgow High School -1:43.60 20:49.40 22:33.00
Cole Prell Custer Co District High -1:33.00 21:07.00 22:40.00
Jayson Turner Glasgow High School -1:37.30 21:09.70 22:47.00
Trevor Johnson Glasgow High School -6.00 21:19.00 21:25.00
Emily Kolstad Glasgow High School -4.00 21:20.00 21:24.00
Janelle Brien Sidney High School +1:38.00 23:13.00 21:35.00
Ali Cunningham Glasgow High School -9.00 21:38.00 21:47.00
Caleb Blount Wolf Point High School -3:59.00 21:43.00 25:42.00
Trevor Shipp Glasgow High School +2:12.30 24:01.30 21:49.00
Lauren Padden Glasgow High School -1:20.95 21:58.00 23:18.95
Michael Goodman Wolf Point High School -1:24.00 22:04.00 23:28.00
Brooke Westby Glasgow High School +51.00 22:59.00 22:08.00
James Simon Plentywood High School -17.00 22:32.00 22:49.00
Skyler David Custer Co District High -29.00 22:37.00 23:06.00
Treyton Boager Custer Co District High -1:12.10 22:44.90 23:57.00
Leslie Young Malta High School -14.20 23:04.00 23:18.20
Casi Wagner Circle High School +1:14.93 24:24.00 23:09.07
Kristyn Kittson Harlem High School -2:02.00 23:10.00 25:12.00
Alyssa Hill Richey High School -12.00 23:19.00 23:31.00
Abby Reitz Sidney High School +21.00 23:56.00 23:35.00
Jillian O'brien Malta High School -5.08 23:45.00 23:50.08
Mikenna Gruba Custer Co District High +31.00 24:18.00 23:47.00
Serenity Kuntz Sidney High School -3.00 23:48.00 23:51.00
Claire Frank Sidney High School +2:13.00 26:05.00 23:52.00
Mija Cornelius Custer Co District High +1:57.80 26:21.80 24:24.00
Jordan Billingsley Glasgow High School -3:01.60 24:42.40 27:44.00
Kaycee Bond Malta High School -1:25.00 25:13.00 26:38.00
Ashley Karst Fairview High School +2:03.00 27:32.00 25:29.00
Abbey Granbois Culbertson High School +29.00 26:14.00 25:45.00
Rhoda Peterson Havre High School -44.60 25:54.40 26:39.00
Erin Erickson Sidney High School +9.00 26:08.00 25:59.00
Charleigh Bradley Custer Co District High -54.20 26:19.80 27:14.00
Matthew Hurley Fairview High School -43.10 26:29.90 27:13.00
Riley Jimison Sidney High School +1:25.10 28:02.10 26:37.00
Alexis Nistler Glasgow High School -3:00.20 27:39.80 30:40.00
Britnee Gullikson Fairview High School -5:05.90 27:40.10 32:46.00
Ashton Neu Fairview High School +11.40 29:08.40 28:57.00
Stephanie Nay Fairview High School +5:50.50 34:53.50 29:03.00
Taylor Eggebrecht Malta High School +2:53.30 33:02.30 30:09.00
Ireland Best Dodson High School -4:22.00 34:58.00 39:20.00