Reports
Year-over-Year
Athletes who also raced here in 2024 and improved on that mark.
100 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Parker Link JR | JR | Hellgate High School prev 11.77 (2024) · ▲0.57 (4.8%) | 11.77 2024 | 0.57 (4.8%) | 11.20 |
| 3 |
|
Luke Ruch SR | SR | Helena High School prev 11.33 (2024) · ▲0.26 (2.3%) | 11.33 2024 | 0.26 (2.3%) | 11.07 |
100 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
|
Cooper Tschan SO | SO | Sentinel High School prev 11.92 (2024) · ▲0.64 (5.4%) | 11.92 2024 | 0.64 (5.4%) | 11.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 |
|
Aiden Fredenberg JR | JR | Flathead High School prev 12.34 (2024) · ▲0.63 (5.1%) | 12.34 2024 | 0.63 (5.1%) | 11.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Jaxon Allery SR | SR | Sentinel High School prev 11.50 (2024) · ▲0.60 (5.2%) | 11.50 2024 | 0.60 (5.2%) | 10.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
200 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Brady Williams JR | JR | Big Sky High School prev 24.16 (2024) · ▲1.62 (6.7%) | 24.16 2024 | 1.62 (6.7%) | 22.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Blake Williams JR | JR | Big Sky High School prev 23.87 (2024) · ▲1.37 (5.7%) | 23.87 2024 | 1.37 (5.7%) | 22.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Weilliam Hollensteiner JR | JR | Flathead High School prev 22.59 (2024) · ▲0.69 (3.1%) | 22.59 2024 | 0.69 (3.1%) | 21.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
200 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
|
Kellen Gibson JR | JR | Sentinel High School prev 24.44 (2024) · ▲1.52 (6.2%) | 24.44 2024 | 1.52 (6.2%) | 22.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 |
|
Auston Rowe JR | JR | Helena High School prev 24.40 (2024) · ▲1.06 (4.3%) | 24.40 2024 | 1.06 (4.3%) | 23.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 |
|
Cameron LeProwse JR | JR | Sentinel High School prev 23.96 (2024) · ▲0.87 (3.6%) | 23.96 2024 | 0.87 (3.6%) | 23.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Kellen Gibson JR | JR | Sentinel High School prev 54.25 (2024) · ▲2.97 (5.5%) | 54.25 2024 | 2.97 (5.5%) | 51.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 |
|
Gage Gladden SO | SO | Glacier High School prev 54.01 (2024) · ▲1.13 (2.1%) | 54.01 2024 | 1.13 (2.1%) | 52.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Travis Ryland-Davis SR | SR | Helena High School prev 51.61 (2024) · ▲0.90 (1.7%) | 51.61 2024 | 0.90 (1.7%) | 50.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 Meter Hurdles — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Oliver Mow SO | SO | Capital High School prev 17.19 (2024) · ▲2.97 (17.3%) | 17.19 2024 | 2.97 (17.3%) | 14.22 |
| 2 |
|
Corbin Weltzien SR | SR | Hellgate High School prev 15.22 (2024) · ▲0.97 (6.4%) | 15.22 2024 | 0.97 (6.4%) | 14.25 |
| 4 |
|
Kellan Krueger JR | JR | Big Sky High School prev 15.49 (2024) · ▲0.87 (5.6%) | 15.49 2024 | 0.87 (5.6%) | 14.62 |
110 Meter Hurdles — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 |
|
Jaden Bartell SO | SO | Helena High School prev 18.86 (2024) · ▲2.28 (12.1%) | 18.86 2024 | 2.28 (12.1%) | 16.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 |
|
Cedar Schleicher SO | SO | Sentinel High School prev 19.79 (2024) · ▲2.20 (11.1%) | 19.79 2024 | 2.20 (11.1%) | 17.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Cooper Pelc SO | SO | Glacier High School prev 16.01 (2024) · ▲1.27 (7.9%) | 16.01 2024 | 1.27 (7.9%) | 14.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
300 Meter Hurdles
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
|
Oliver Mow SO | SO | Capital High School prev 44.75 (2024) · ▲3.45 (7.7%) | 44.75 2024 | 3.45 (7.7%) | 41.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 |
|
Drew Esponda JR | JR | Helena High School prev 45.36 (2024) · ▲3.01 (6.6%) | 45.36 2024 | 3.01 (6.6%) | 42.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Kellan Krueger JR | JR | Big Sky High School prev 43.53 (2024) · ▲2.96 (6.8%) | 43.53 2024 | 2.96 (6.8%) | 40.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
800 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
|
Conner Klumph SR | SR | Sentinel High School prev 2:16.49 (2024) · ▲14.72 (10.8%) | 2:16.49 2024 | 14.72 (10.8%) | 2:01.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 |
|
Jacob Johnson SR | SR | Flathead High School prev 2:13.72 (2024) · ▲9.08 (6.8%) | 2:13.72 2024 | 9.08 (6.8%) | 2:04.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Chris Jenemann SR | SR | Helena High School prev 2:06.62 (2024) · ▲8.84 (7.0%) | 2:06.62 2024 | 8.84 (7.0%) | 1:57.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1600 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Milo Kauffman SO | SO | Helena High School prev 4:37.64 (2024) · ▲11.60 (4.2%) | 4:37.64 2024 | 11.60 (4.2%) | 4:26.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 |
|
Evan Colberg SR | SR | Capital High School prev 5:01.34 (2024) · ▲11.15 (3.7%) | 5:01.34 2024 | 11.15 (3.7%) | 4:50.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 |
|
Lincoln Zell JR | JR | Butte High School prev 5:05.75 (2024) · ▲9.31 (3.0%) | 5:05.75 2024 | 9.31 (3.0%) | 4:56.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3200 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Levi Wiltsie JR | JR | Butte High School prev 10:58.58 (2024) · ▲32.91 (5.0%) | 10:58.58 2024 | 32.91 (5.0%) | 10:25.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Chris Holland SO | SO | Flathead High School prev 10:43.76 (2024) · ▲31.98 (5.0%) | 10:43.76 2024 | 31.98 (5.0%) | 10:11.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 |
|
Derek Petersen SR | SR | Capital High School prev 11:12.13 (2024) · ▲16.07 (2.4%) | 11:12.13 2024 | 16.07 (2.4%) | 10:56.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Discus
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Vaughn Wirkus SR | SR | Capital High School prev 109-2 (2024) · ▲35-2 (32.2%) | 109-2 2024 | 35-2 (32.2%) | 144-4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
|
Jack Gollehon SR | SR | Capital High School prev 101-5 (2024) · ▲34-10 (34.3%) | 101-5 2024 | 34-10 (34.3%) | 136-3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Evan Pyron JR | JR | Hellgate High School prev 114-10 (2024) · ▲31-2 (27.1%) | 114-10 2024 | 31-2 (27.1%) | 146-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Javelin
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Jaeger Hansen SO | SO | Butte High School prev 109-0 (2024) · ▲54-9 (50.2%) | 109-0 2024 | 54-9 (50.2%) | 163-9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
|
Myles Widder SO | SO | Big Sky High School prev 122-0 (2024) · ▲35-2 (28.8%) | 122-0 2024 | 35-2 (28.8%) | 157-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Ethan Kastelitz JR | JR | Glacier High School prev 138-9 (2024) · ▲24-7 (17.7%) | 138-9 2024 | 24-7 (17.7%) | 163-4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shot Put
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Evan Pyron JR | JR | Hellgate High School prev 39-10.5 (2024) · ▲10-4.5 (26.0%) | 39-10.5 2024 | 10-4.5 (26.0%) | 50-3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Derek Opitz JR | JR | Capital High School prev 43-2.5 (2024) · ▲7-3.5 (16.9%) | 43-2.5 2024 | 7-3.5 (16.9%) | 50-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 |
|
Kellan Vallance JR | JR | Sentinel High School prev 36-7 (2024) · ▲6-7 (18.0%) | 36-7 2024 | 6-7 (18.0%) | 43-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
High Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Sam Henderson SR | SR | Butte High School prev 6-2 (2024) · ▲0-8 (10.8%) | 6-2 2024 | 0-8 (10.8%) | 6-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Porter Gibbs SR | SR | Big Sky High School prev 6-0 (2024) · ▲0-4 (5.6%) | 6-0 2024 | 0-4 (5.6%) | 6-4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Landon Zieg SO | SO | Sentinel High School prev 5-8 (2024) · ▲0-4 (5.9%) | 5-8 2024 | 0-4 (5.9%) | 6-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Long Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Maron Fines SO | SO | Big Sky High School prev 19-2.5 (2024) · ▲1-11.25 (10.1%) | 19-2.5 2024 | 1-11.25 (10.1%) | 21-1.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Ben Bliven SR | SR | Flathead High School prev 20-3.25 (2024) · ▲0-11.5 (4.7%) | 20-3.25 2024 | 0-11.5 (4.7%) | 21-2.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Weilliam Hollensteiner JR | JR | Flathead High School prev 21-7.5 (2024) · ▲0-10 (3.9%) | 21-7.5 2024 | 0-10 (3.9%) | 22-5.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Triple Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
|
Calvin Bucklin JR | JR | Sentinel High School prev 37-7.5 (2024) · ▲3-11 (10.4%) | 37-7.5 2024 | 3-11 (10.4%) | 41-6.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Sam Henderson SR | SR | Butte High School prev 45-7.5 (2024) · ▲2-11.75 (6.5%) | 45-7.5 2024 | 2-11.75 (6.5%) | 48-7.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Jack Robinson JR | JR | Glacier High School prev 41-2.5 (2024) · ▲2-1.5 (5.2%) | 41-2.5 2024 | 2-1.5 (5.2%) | 43-4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pole Vault
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Ryan Fuller SR | SR | Capital High School prev 12-0 (2024) · ▲1-6 (12.5%) | 12-0 2024 | 1-6 (12.5%) | 13-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Zane Schnackenberg JR | JR | Capital High School prev 12-6 (2024) · ▲0-6 (4.0%) | 12-6 2024 | 0-6 (4.0%) | 13-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Creed Wiley SR | SR | Glacier High School prev 12-0 (2024) · ▲0-6 (4.2%) | 12-0 2024 | 0-6 (4.2%) | 12-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlock the full Year-over-Year
You're seeing the top 3 results in each event. Go PRO to see the other 88.
Plus everything included in MileSplit PRO
- Every meet report: Record Book, Season's Bests, Results by Grade & League
- Comprehensive rankings, progression tracker & head-to-head compare
- Race video, photos & premium articles and more