Joliet High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.58 | Tayler Wright | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.73 | SB | Tressa Schwend | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
2:55.47 | SB | Mckendra O'dore | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:05.23 | Kenyon Hatten | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.73 | Kala Bertolino | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-9 | Kallie Zinne | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-9.5 | Kacey Bertolino | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
14-6.5 | Kallie Zinne | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
14-1.25 | Tayler Wright | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
12-6.5 | Libby Zorn | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-4 | Kala Bertolino | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Kacey Bertolino | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
62-8 | Ashley Dworshak | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Javelin | |||||
85-1 | Kala Bertolino | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-9 | SB | Kacey Bertolino | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.11 | Hunter Brooks | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Boys results | |
12.17 | Slade Dimond | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Boys results | |
13.46 | Dylan Walker | 4th | Prelims H1 | Boys results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.05 | Jared Schwend | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
24.27 | Hunter Brooks | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
25.83 | Matt Doll | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.74 | Shane Milton | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
58.07 | Slade Dimond | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
58.22 | Nick May | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.64 | Nick May | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
2:19.36 | Jakob May | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
2:32.60 | Parker Smith | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
2:33.79 | SB | Taylor Rowlison | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
2:59.60 | SB | Jerod Songstad | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:16.47 | SB | Kendall Newton | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:33.15 | SB | Jakob May | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
12:14.78 | SB | Kendall Newton | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.06 | Jared Schwend | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
15.28 | Jared Schwend | 1st | Prelims H1 | Boys results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.98 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-7 | Shay Robertus | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
5-7 | Ty Olson | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-4.5 | Shay Robertus | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
17-6.5 | Terik Fike | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
16-7.5 | Taylor Rowlison | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
14-7.5 | Trey Oswald | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-11.25 | Terik Fike | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
36-4.75 | Shay Robertus | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
36-2 | Taylor Rowlison | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
32-1 | SB | Dylan Walker | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys results |