Mens 8000 Meter Run
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Atkin, Sam SR-4 Lewis-Clark 5:14.5 26:12.2 1
2 Pocha, Lyle SR-4 Carroll 5:17.0 26:24.8 2
3 Larson, Cody SR-4 Lewis-Clark 5:20.8 26:43.8 3
4 Hyatt, Chance SO-2 Carroll 5:23.2 26:55.7 4
5 Barrett, Nehemiah JR-3 Lewis-Clark 5:23.2 26:55.9 5
6 Crevelt, Dylan SR-4 Lewis-Clark 5:24.0 26:59.6 6
7 Ryan, Nolan SO-2 Lewis-Clark 5:26.5 27:12.4 7
8 Kalbfleisch, Jace JR-3 Great Falls 5:27.4 27:16.9 8
9 Miranne, Patrick FR-1 Carroll 5:27.5 27:17.3 9
10 Bielawski, Paul FR Montana Western 5:27.9 27:19.2 10
11 Baker, Dontae FR-1 Lewis-Clark 5:31.4 27:36.6 11
12 Deal, Seth JR-3 Lewis-Clark 5:32.3 27:41.2 12
13 Linke, Baird JR-3 Carroll 5:32.5 27:42.3 13
14 Constantine, Chase SR-4 Carroll 5:32.7 27:43.4 14
15 Loughran, Eddie SO-2 Rocky Mountain 5:33.0 27:44.6 15
16 Smith, Tomislav JR-3 Lewis-Clark 5:33.5 27:47.2
17 Bolton, Madison JR-3 Carroll 5:34.5 27:52.5 16
18 Boone, Tanner JR-3 Great Falls 5:35.3 27:56.3 17
19 Garcia, Connor SR-4 Carroll 5:35.9 27:59.2 18
20 Ruppenthal, Riley JR-3 Rocky Mountain 5:37.2 28:05.9 19
21 McHan, Mike JR-3 Lewis-Clark 5:37.9 28:09.4
22 Wood, Colton JR-3 Rocky Mountain 5:40.2 28:20.6 20
23 Jones, Peyton FR-1 Great Falls 5:40.8 28:23.9 21
24 Davis, Joey JR-3 Lewis-Clark 5:40.8 28:24.0
25 Kujala, Russell FR Montana Western 5:41.1 28:25.4 22
26 Gruber, Seth SO-2 Carroll 5:43.2 28:35.6
27 Petsch, Isaac FR-1 Rocky Mountain 5:44.8 28:43.7 23
28 Delaney, Dalton FR Montana Western 5:45.0 28:44.8 24
29 Klimas, Marc JR-3 Great Falls 5:45.2 28:45.9 25
30 Linke, Sawyer SO-2 Carroll 5:48.0 28:59.6
31 Szweda Mittelstadt, Gillean FR-1 Rocky Mountain 5:49.1 29:05.5 26
32 Lehr, Tanner FR Montana Western 5:49.4 29:07.0 27
33 Hensley, Taylor FR-1 Great Falls 5:51.1 29:15.1 28
34 LaVallie, Shay SO-2 Great Falls 5:51.2 29:15.9 29
35 Johnson, Dylan FR-1 Lewis-Clark 5:52.5 29:22.4
36 Keller, Caydon JR-3 Great Falls 5:55.0 29:34.9 30
37 Smith, Taylor SO-2 Carroll 5:56.1 29:40.4
38 Gilbert, David Lewis-Clark 5:57.9 29:49.1
39 Hugs, Bryce SO-2 Rocky Mountain 5:58.4 29:51.9 31
40 McGee, Conor FR-1 Great Falls 6:00.1 30:00.1
41 Giovagnoli, Christopher Gino FR-1 Rocky Mountain 6:01.9 30:09.1 32
42 Robb, Matt JR-3 Great Falls 6:04.9 30:24.2
43 Ketchum, William FR MSU-Northern 6:06.6 30:32.7 33
44 Belgarde, Tristen FR MSU-Northern 6:07.5 30:37.3 34
45 Hibbs, Richard FR-1 Rocky Mountain 6:10.2 30:50.6
46 Waldram, Joshua SO-2 Rocky Mountain 6:11.1 30:55.1
47 Davis, Cole FR Montana Western 6:13.4 31:06.8 35
48 Lieberg, Jamie FR MSU-Northern 6:13.9 31:09.2 36
49 Calder, Austin FR-1 Great Falls 6:18.2 31:31.0
50 Johnson, Dakota SO-2 Rocky Mountain 6:18.3 31:31.3
51 Slater, Kristian SR-4 Great Falls 6:29.0 32:25.0
52 Leaming, Brenden FR-1 Rocky Mountain 6:32.2 32:40.6
53 Gone, Tristin FR MSU-Northern 6:35.0 32:55.0 37
54 Williams, Alex SR MSU-Northern 7:17.4 36:26.7 38
55 Seevers, Justin SO MSU-Northern 7:26.7 37:13.1 39