Mens 8000 Meter Run
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thor, David JR-3 Carroll 5:15.2 26:06.3 1
2 Pocha, Lyle SR-4 Carroll 5:15.2 26:06.3 2
3 Hyatt, Chance SO-2 Carroll 5:20.3 26:31.6 3
4 Miranne, Patrick FR-1 Carroll 5:21.5 26:37.5 4
5 Kalbfleisch, Jace JR-3 Great Falls 5:21.8 26:39.4 5
6 Petsch, Fredrick Unattached 5:21.9 26:39.4
7 Garcia, Connor SR-4 Carroll 5:25.4 26:57.3 6
8 Bielawski, Paul FR Montana Western 5:28.2 27:10.9 7
9 Wood, Colton JR-3 Rocky Mountain 5:28.6 27:12.8 8
10 Boone, Tanner JR-3 Great Falls 5:29.4 27:16.9 9
11 Constantine, Chase SR-4 Carroll 5:30.5 27:22.4 10
12 Kujala, Russell FR Montana Western 5:30.5 27:22.6 11
13 Bolton, Madison JR-3 Carroll 5:31.2 27:26.0 12
14 Smith, Taylor SO-2 Carroll 5:31.9 27:29.2
15 Loughran, Eddie SO-2 Rocky Mountain 5:34.1 27:40.4 13
16 Hugs, Bryce SO-2 Rocky Mountain 5:34.8 27:44.0 14
17 Petsch, Isaac FR-1 Rocky Mountain 5:35.1 27:45.3 15
18 Klimas, Marc JR-3 Great Falls 5:35.4 27:46.7 16
19 Ramm-Hutchinson, Alex JR-3 Carroll 5:39.1 28:05.4
20 Gruber, Seth SO-2 Carroll 5:40.0 28:09.6
21 Ruppenthal, Riley JR-3 Rocky Mountain 5:41.4 28:16.3 17
22 Jones, Peyton FR-1 Great Falls 5:41.6 28:17.8 18
23 Delaney, Dalton FR Montana Western 5:42.7 28:23.1 19
24 Linke, Sawyer SO-2 Carroll 5:43.5 28:27.0
25 Szweda Mittelstadt, Gillean FR-1 Rocky Mountain 5:44.1 28:30.0 20
26 Waldram, Joshua SO-2 Rocky Mountain 5:44.6 28:32.7 21
27 LaVallie, Shay SO-2 Great Falls 5:47.7 28:47.7 22
28 Robb, Matt JR-3 Great Falls 5:49.3 28:55.9 23
29 Hensley, Taylor FR-1 Great Falls 5:55.3 29:25.5 24
30 McGee, Conor FR-1 Great Falls 5:56.4 29:31.2
31 Bearmedicine, Marcus Unattached 5:58.2 29:40.0
32 Lehr, Tanner FR Montana Western 6:02.3 30:00.4 25
33 Keller, Caydon JR-3 Great Falls 6:03.9 30:08.4
34 Lieberg, Jamie FR MSU-Northern 6:05.5 30:16.4 26
35 Gone, Tristin FR MSU-Northern 6:08.6 30:31.6 27
36 Davis, Cole FR Montana Western 6:11.9 30:48.1 28
37 Leaming, Brenden FR-1 Rocky Mountain 6:12.4 30:50.8
38 Ketchum, William FR MSU-Northern 6:13.8 30:57.7 29
39 Johnson, Dakota SO-2 Rocky Mountain 6:20.7 31:32.0
40 Dennis, Riley Unattached 6:25.4 31:55.3
41 Slater, Kristian SR-4 Great Falls 6:29.8 32:17.0
42 Belgarde, Tristen FR MSU-Northern 6:37.1 32:53.2 30
43 Lodge, Sundance Unattached 6:38.4 33:00.1
44 Williams, Alex SR MSU-Northern 6:57.4 34:34.1 31
45 Seevers, Justin SO MSU-Northern 7:06.9 35:21.7 32
46 Shultz, Jack FR-1 Rocky Mountain 7:08.9 35:31.6