Corvallis High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.24 | Hannah Gale | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.29 | Katelyn Frost | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.27 | Penny Jessop | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.80 | Amelia Gardner | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:37.57 | Albany Jessop | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.80 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:12.10 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | Jane Booth | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-1 | Mary Royce | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-6 | Katelyn Frost | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
120-6 | Zena Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.47 | Taylor Sylvester | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.02 | Josh Moore | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:03.38 | SB | Josh Jessop | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:49.81 | Joel Haas | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:00.91 | Ronald Venema | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.40 | Taylor Sylvester | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.61 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.04 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0 | Cameron Koerner | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
156-7 | SB | Jesse Sims | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
153-10 | Jayce Gilder | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
189-10 | Tyler Olson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
153-6 | Edward Ryan | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
47-0.5 | Jayce Gilder | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-7.5 | Jesse Sims | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-5.75 | Luke Channer | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |