Huntley Project High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.40 | Tylan Croy | 22nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
16.37 | SB | Veronica Zimmermann | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:19.80 | Morgan Jones | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:08.95 | SB | Morgan Jones | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.15 | Heidi Cranford | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
24.47 | SB | Veronica Zimmermann | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Heidi Cranford | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
92-3 | SB | Lauren Frieling | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
71-1 | SB | Rebecka Bolerjack | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
68-2 | Tylan Croy | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Javelin | |||||
98-1 | Lauren Frieling | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
92-4 | Tylan Croy | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-1 | Rebecka Bolerjack | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
22-2 | SB | Nicole Downey | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.71 | Lane Sumner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12.05 | Jason Wohlfeil | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12.29 | Isaac Mcmaster | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12.31 | SB | Donte Wohlfeil | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
12.66 | SB | Isaiah Wohlfeil | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.74 | SB | Kaleb Reynolds | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
13.44 | SB | Nate Massic | 23rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
15.13 | SB | James Flanagan | 30th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.08 | Lane Sumner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
25.06 | Isaac Mcmaster | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
26.05 | Cole Sundstrom | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
26.61 | SB | Kaleb Reynolds | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.63 | Jonah Nelson | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:04.42 | SB | Dylan Grimsrud | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1:09.39 | SB | James Flanagan | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.00 | Jonah Nelson | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:41.92 | SB | Matthew Hayes | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:19.07 | SB | Curtis Schnrider | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5:21.79 | SB | Jonah Nelson | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5:55.90 | SB | Nathan Downey | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
6:09.73 | SB | Dylan Grimsrud | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
6:15.34 | Matthew Hayes | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
6:51.79 | Tyler Thornburgh | 12th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:36.60 | Curtis Schnrider | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13:13.88 | Nathan Downey | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
16:28.23 | Tyler Thornburgh | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.31 | Quincy Wittman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
16.78 | Michael Jobman | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.76 | Michael Jobman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
49.27 | Dustin Oblender | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.89 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.22 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-11 | Dallas Mack | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-10 | Donte Wohlfeil | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
9-3 | SB | Jake Vinton | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-6 | Quincy Wittman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
38-10 | Donte Wohlfeil | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
35-8 | SB | Isaiah Wohlfeil | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
30-11.5 | SB | Logan Donally | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | Quincy Wittman | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
9-6 | Logan Donally | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
150-9 | Tanner Miller | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
115-3 | SB | Taylor Larson | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
88-8 | SB | Trey Copeland | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Javelin | |||||
155-8 | SB | Cooper Vinton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
122-7 | SB | Dean Heavy Runner | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
119-11 | Nate Massic | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
88-6 | SB | Waylon Mckay | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Shot Put | |||||
50-7.25 | Tanner Miller | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
40-3.25 | SB | Taylor Larson | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
39-6.25 | Waylon Mckay | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
38-10.25 | SB | Dean Heavy Runner | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
38-7 | Trey Copeland | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
68-4 | SB | Trey Copeland | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results |