Capital High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.77 | SB | Elena Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
13.17 | SB | Taylar Greene | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
13.20 | SB | Shaelyn Lantz | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
14.06 | SB | Sydnee Tjaden | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
14.12 | Hailey James | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
14.36 | SB | Grace Allen | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
14.49 | SB | Abigail Harmon | 12th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
14.53 | Celina Sanchez | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
14.76 | SB | Lexi Wrigg | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
14.94 | SB | Brianna Lewis | 22nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
15.23 | SB | Niami Child | 27th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
15.84 | Mae Curtis | 33rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
15.90 | Rhianna Quick | 34th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
16.52 | SB | Kayleen Phillips | 38th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.45 | Taylar Greene | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
29.14 | Madison Gates | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
29.94 | SB | Jamie Seney | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
30.48 | Sydnee Tjaden | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
30.49 | SB | Megan Havron | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
32.45 | SB | Niami Child | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
33.25 | Mae Curtis | 18th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
33.33 | Brianna Lewis | 19th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
35.40 | Bret Charlton | 22nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
35.65 | Rhianna Quick | 23rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.07 | Hailey James | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:16.78 | Allie Demarinis | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.18 | Kat Olsen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:39.84 | SB | Grace Kimball | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:51.28 | Grace Berner | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
2:52.07 | Rachel Baranek | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
2:57.72 | Aubrey Mcmaster | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
3:14.94 | Maddie Roll | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:04.38 | Abby Mcbroom | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
6:13.55 | Grace Berner | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
6:15.27 | Rachel Baranek | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
6:15.67 | Hannah Rohrer-fitzhugh | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
6:18.98 | Meghan Robinson | 12th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
6:44.61 | SB | Maddie Roll | 14th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:59.91 | Abby Mcbroom | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13:51.38 | Anna Young | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
13:56.41 | Meghan Robinson | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.95 | Elena Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18.06 | Theresa Patten | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18.35 | Briana Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
18.84 | Chiara Morelli | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
21.36 | Summer Gibson | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.67 | Elena Carter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
51.11 | Theresa Patten | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
55.06 | Abigail Harmon | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
55.50 | Briana Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1:00.51 | SB | Hannah Rohrer-fitzhugh | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1:08.49 | SB | Summer Gibson | 14th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | Savannah Perschon | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5-1 | Chiara Morelli | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4-7 | Sarah Leslie | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4-6 | Shelby Rosston | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
3-11 | Allie Demarinis | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-0.25 | Taylar Greene | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13-10.5 | Grace Kimball | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13-4.25 | Jamie Seney | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13-1.75 | Celina Sanchez | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
12-11.75 | Sydnee Tjaden | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
12-8.5 | Shelby Rosston | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12-3.25 | SB | Allie Demarinis | 12th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12-2 | Megan Havron | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
12-0 | Aubrey Mcmaster | 19th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
11-11.25 | Bret Charlton | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
11-11 | Lexi Wrigg | 21st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
11-6.5 | Hailey James | 25th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
10-4.5 | Hailey Warren | 38th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-0 | Savannah Perschon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
31-3 | Grace Kimball | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
30-10.75 | Savanna Bignell | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
30-8.25 | Taylar Greene | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
30-2 | Jamie Seney | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
28-7.75 | Madison Gates | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
28-6.25 | Sarah Leslie | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
28-4.25 | Hailey Warren | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
28-1.25 | Bret Charlton | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
28-0.25 | Celina Sanchez | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
27-0.75 | SB | Hailey James | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
27-0 | Megan Havron | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
26-10.75 | SB | Tanlee Pipinich | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
26-10 | Aubrey Mcmaster | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
26-8.75 | Lexi Wrigg | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Chiara Morelli | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
8-6 | Grace Allen | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
8-0 | Madison Gates | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Discus | |||||
104-6 | Hallie Kananen | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
102-5 | SB | Brittania Shephard | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
96-3 | Meagan Key | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
92-1 | Hannah Ludlow | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
86-3 | SB | Twila Davis | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
82-0 | Bailee Robbins | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
70-6 | SB | Sydney Detienne | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
67-7 | SB | Reisa Pierson | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
63-8 | Mckenzie Wiseman | 12th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
63-7 | Tanlee Pipinich | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
51-6 | Jamelle Phillips | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Javelin | |||||
114-3 | Savanna Bignell | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
85-0 | SB | Sydney Detienne | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
82-3 | Lexi Wrigg | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
81-0 | Brittania Shephard | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
80-4 | Hailey Warren | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
79-0 | Cassidy Burk | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
77-4 | Aubrey Mcmaster | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
74-10 | SB | Meagan Key | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
65-11 | SB | Mckenzie Wiseman | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
60-9 | Bailee Robbins | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
59-0 | Reisa Pierson | 17th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
45-10 | Jamelle Phillips | 22nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-6 | Hallie Kananen | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
35-3.5 | Brittania Shephard | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
30-8 | Meagan Key | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
30-3.5 | Hannah Ludlow | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
29-9.5 | SB | Bret Charlton | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
26-4.5 | Twila Davis | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
25-6 | Cassidy Burk | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
24-8.5 | SB | Bailee Robbins | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
23-3.5 | Mckenzie Wiseman | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
22-7.25 | Reisa Pierson | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
22-6.5 | Tanlee Pipinich | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
17-2 | Jamelle Phillips | 19th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1-7.75 | SB | Sydney Detienne | 22nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.67 | SB | Giovanni Callero | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
11.67 | Anthony Taylor | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.69 | SB | Marcus Welnel | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
11.85 | Matt Mcginley | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
11.85 | SB | Xavier Melice | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
11.85 | Danny Burton | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.90 | SB | Tim Smith | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
11.98 | SB | Connor Poppe | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.10 | SB | Brock Mann | 18th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.11 | SB | Eamonn Bryne | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.29 | SB | Tommy Mcduffie | 26th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.30 | SB | Ethan Mackay | 27th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.34 | SB | Michael Brantley | 32nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.64 | SB | Trevor Larson | 45th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.75 | SB | Wyatt Duthie | 49th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.75 | SB | Dillon Harris | 50th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.78 | SB | Connor Mccarvel | 51st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.81 | Jacob Hoffer | 52nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
12.86 | SB | Jacob Goodrich | 56th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.95 | SB | Caleb Patt | 59th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
12.97 | James Hohenlone | 60th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
13.21 | SB | Andrew Bugni | 68th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
13.27 | Nicholas Argento | 69th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
13.30 | SB | Tehl King | 71st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
13.32 | SB | Matt Culpen | 72nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
13.34 | SB | Kenyon Burns | 75th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
13.42 | SB | Grayson Weber | 76th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
13.62 | SB | Gavin Clark | 81st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
13.63 | SB | Keaton Ralston | 82nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
13.78 | SB | Hunter Woodward | 87th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
13.82 | Daniel Lapraim | 91st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
13.86 | SB | Ben Hunthausen | 95th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
14.05 | SB | Taron Morgan | 97th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
14.08 | SB | Jordan Marten | 98th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
15.08 | SB | Cody Lynch | 102nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.21 | Anthony Taylor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
23.47 | Nick Wrigg | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
23.67 | Danny Burton | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
23.76 | SB | Giovanni Callero | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
24.01 | Matt Mcginley | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
24.62 | SB | Xavier Melice | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
24.67 | Kyle Hayter | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
24.78 | SB | Brock Mann | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
24.86 | Connor Poppe | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
25.43 | SB | Mackenzie Duncan | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
25.54 | Jackson Sell | 14th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
26.28 | Skylar Silk | 21st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
26.34 | SB | Wyatt Duthie | 22nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
26.58 | Michael Strobel | 25th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
26.77 | Connor Mccarvel | 26th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
26.99 | Jacob Goodrich | 28th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
27.02 | SB | Caleb Patt | 29th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
27.65 | Andrew Bugni | 33rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
27.84 | Kenyon Burns | 35th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
28.29 | James Hohenlone | 43rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.55 | Danny Burton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
54.50 | Ryan Burger | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:00.80 | SB | Jake Bubb | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
1:07.91 | Josh Simkins | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.56 | Levi Donaldson | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:07.73 | SB | Dontae Baker | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:13.93 | SB | Bridger Longtine | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:16.84 | Aj Mcbroom | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
2:37.21 | Alex Volesky | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
2:51.59 | Jacob Fleury | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:58.77 | Bridger Longtine | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5:44.75 | SB | Bridger Tietz | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
5:50.35 | Tavis Morgan | 19th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
6:27.89 | SB | Jake Bubb | 26th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:59.47 | Aj Mcbroom | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11:54.80 | Bryce Maxson | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
12:58.84 | Keegan Maes | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.57 | Xavier Melice | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
18.85 | SB | Nick Mceachern | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
19.42 | SB | Caleb Patt | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
20.11 | Victor Povsek | 12th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
20.36 | Ryan Spragg | 14th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
20.39 | SB | Brandon Spragg | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
22.49 | Daniel Jose | 19th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.97 | Will Hunthausen | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
42.00 | SB | Troy Pennington | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
42.37 | Connor Dowdy | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
43.26 | Tim Smith | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
44.37 | SB | Eamonn Bryne | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
46.74 | Xavier Melice | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
47.09 | Victor Povsek | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
48.05 | Tommy Mcduffie | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
48.45 | SB | Brandon Spragg | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
48.82 | Chris Mcduffie | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
49.30 | SB | Caleb Patt | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
49.65 | Ryan Spragg | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
50.89 | Daniel Jose | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | SB | Skylar Silk | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3.75 | Ethan Mackay | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
17-2.75 | Tommy Mcduffie | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
16-3.5 | SB | Michael Brantley | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
15-10.5 | Joe Hagengruer | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
14-9.75 | James Hohenlone | 14th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
14-5.5 | Dillon Harris | 17th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-7.5 | Sean Mulcahy | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
37-1 | Ethan Mackay | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
36-10.75 | Gus Chancy | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
32-2.25 | Joe Hagengruer | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
30-6 | James Hohenlone | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Brock Mann | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
9-0 | Jacob Hoffer | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
8-0 | Keaton Ralston | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
8-0 | SB | Jon Mills | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
8-0 | Tehl King | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
7-6 | Hunter Woodward | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
7-6 | Gavin Clark | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
7-0 | Cody Lynch | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
7-0 | Taron Morgan | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
7-0 | Ben Hunthausen | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
7-0 | Daniel Lapraim | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
7-0 | SB | Jordan Marten | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Discus | |||||
125-11 | Michael Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
108-6 | Nicholas Argento | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
100-2 | Conor Quick | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
99-7 | Justin Jenks | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
95-4 | Kory Broussard | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
90-9 | Caelan Cummings | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
85-9 | SB | Tanis Williams | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
78-2 | Trevin Martin | 26th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
75-2 | Zane King | 29th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
74-7 | Andy Farquhar | 32nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
70-6 | Josh Simkins | 39th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
62-0 | Garret Mclean | 52nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Javelin | |||||
136-3 | Mackenzie Duncan | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
127-1 | SB | Kaden Shuman | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
126-10 | Marcus Welnel | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
125-5 | Kory Broussard | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
121-8 | SB | Trevor Larson | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
120-8 | Conor Quick | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
107-3 | Wyatt Duthie | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
97-2 | Hunter Fairclough | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
95-8 | Brock Hill | 12th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
93-3 | Darian Fine | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
75-4 | Carson Shuman | 19th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
51-6.5 | Michael Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
39-9 | David Peterson | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
37-10.5 | Kory Broussard | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
37-9 | Conor Quick | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
32-1.5 | SB | Josh Simkins | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
32-0 | Justin Jenks | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
31-3 | Caelan Cummings | 20th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
30-0 | SB | Garrett Poteet | 24th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
29-11 | SB | Tanis Williams | 25th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
28-3 | Trevin Martin | 39th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
28-0 | Andy Farquhar | 42nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
26-0 | Garret Mclean | 49th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
24-9.5 | SB | Tehl King | 54th | Finals H1 | JV Results |