North Star High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.31 | SB | Tylynn Rettig | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
14.94 | SB | Graysen Spicher | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
16.27 | SB | Sierra Yanny | 23rd | Finals | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.34 | SB | Tylynn Rettig | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
29.62 | SB | Graysen Spicher | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
30.57 | SB | Delainey Spicher | 12th | Finals | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:52.52 | SB | Kristyn Lavery | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
3:16.99 | SB | Megan Kurtz | 21st | Finals | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:35.54 | SB | Kristyn Lavery | 13th | Finals | Girls Results |
7:00.01 | SB | Sarah Human | 16th | Finals | Girls Results |
7:33.70 | SB | Megan Kurtz | 23rd | Finals | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:51.83 | SB | Kristyn Lavery | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.64 | SB | Delainey Spicher | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
19.64 | SB | Sarah Massar | 14th | Finals | Girls Results |
22.29 | SB | Samantha Pester | 24th | Finals | Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.27 | SB | Delainey Spicher | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
54.05 | SB | Sarah Massar | 12th | Finals | Girls Results |
1:03.55 | SB | Samantha Pester | 22nd | Finals | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.21 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:34.00 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2.5 | SB | Lisa Carlon | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
15-2 | SB | Tylynn Rettig | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
13-0.25 | SB | Sarah Massar | 16th | Finals | Girls Results |
12-6.5 | SB | Sarah Human | 21st | Finals | Girls Results |
10-0 | SB | Megan Kurtz | 39th | Finals | Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-0.5 | SB | Lisa Carlon | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
31-5.5 | SB | Tylynn Rettig | 7th | Finals | Girls Results |
30-8 | SB | Sarah Massar | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
81-5 | SB | Whitney Wendland | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
Javelin | |||||
90-5 | SB | Whitney Wendland | 7th | Finals | Girls Results |
87-9 | SB | Graysen Spicher | 12th | Finals | Girls Results |
77-4 | SB | Sarah Human | 18th | Finals | Girls Results |
74-5 | SB | Sierra Yanny | 20th | Finals | Girls Results |
70-2 | SB | Samantha Pester | 25th | Finals | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
26-4.5 | SB | Whitney Wendland | 9th | Finals | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.27 | SB | Payton Peterson | 18th | Finals | Boys Results |
1:00.36 | SB | Matt Helmbrecht | 21st | Finals | Boys Results |
1:08.76 | SB | Thatcher Smith | 33rd | Finals | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.08 | SB | Cooper Spicher | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
18.13 | SB | Quinn Spinler | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.98 | SB | Quinn Spinler | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.03 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.77 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Payton Peterson | 12th | Finals | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-3 | SB | Cooper Spicher | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
16-9.5 | SB | Payton Peterson | 20th | Finals | Boys Results |
16-4.75 | SB | Quinn Spinler | 28th | Finals | Boys Results |
16-1.75 | SB | Matt Helmbrecht | 30th | Finals | Boys Results |
14-5.5 | SB | Thatcher Smith | 43rd | Finals | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-9.5 | SB | Cooper Spicher | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
29-3.5 | SB | Thatcher Smith | 18th | Finals | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
100-8 | SB | Jaxon Simonson | 13th | Finals | Boys Results |
78-8 | SB | Chris Lavery | 32nd | Finals | Boys Results |
63-7 | SB | Thatcher Smith | 49th | Finals | Boys Results |
Javelin | |||||
120-5 | SB | Matt Helmbrecht | 15th | Finals | Boys Results |
100-9 | SB | Jaxon Simonson | 29th | Finals | Boys Results |
91-1 | SB | Thatcher Smith | 38th | Finals | Boys Results |
88-0 | SB | Chris Lavery | 41st | Finals | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-5.5 | SB | Jaxon Simonson | 13th | Finals | Boys Results |
31-8 | SB | Chris Lavery | 24th | Finals | Boys Results |