Montana Girls Pre-Season XC Team Scores Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Projecting the top returning girls cross country teams in the state of Montana using the season best 5K times among every team's top 7 returnees.

1Billings Sr High School (MT)64
1) Tiahna Vladic17:36.701
2) Jaylyn Hallgrimson18:48.308
3) Elena Vandersloot19:11.4014
4) Aisley Kraske19:25.9620
5) Jade Hallgrimson19:26.4021
Average Time: 18:53.75 Total Time: 1:34:28.76 1-5 Split: 1:49.70
6) Synnove Hunnes20:43.6283
7) Chelan Laverduve21:34.03113
2Bozeman High School (MT)66
1) Alex Moore18:18.203
2) Terra Trom18:34.205
3) Bridget Boyle19:04.6012
4) Natalie Mccormick19:18.8017
5) Georgianna Fischer19:40.8029
Average Time: 18:59.32 Total Time: 1:34:56.60 1-5 Split: 1:22.60
6) Hannah Eaton20:01.2041
7) Maggie Mostefa20:44.2084
3Hellgate High School (MT)88
1) Ella Degrandpre18:10.702
2) Elise Stearns19:02.1310
3) Katie Munro19:22.0018
4) Madeline Swanberg19:40.6128
5) Sabrina Bryant19:42.2030
Average Time: 19:11.53 Total Time: 1:35:57.64 1-5 Split: 1:31.50
6) Wren Cilimburg19:58.4037
7) Julia Roemer20:19.8256
4Billings West High School (MT)212
1) Katelynn Perfitt19:31.5422
2) Peyton Lipp19:52.9134
3) Sara Jensen19:55.3835
4) Morgan Stoppel20:19.4454
5) Kendall Barrie20:30.2167
Average Time: 20:01.90 Total Time: 1:40:09.48 1-5 Split: 58.67
6) Halle Sampson20:38.4476
7) Marissa Nunberg20:49.4188
5Flathead High School (MT)239
1) Tori Noland-gilles19:31.8023
2) Meaghan Fisher19:59.4039
3) Tori Noland-gillespie20:05.4045
4) Sadie Wilson20:22.6060
5) Hannah Perrin20:35.1072
Average Time: 20:06.86 Total Time: 1:40:34.30 1-5 Split: 1:03.30
6) Hailey Allen20:40.5081
7) Jessica Barnhart22:45.50174
6Sentinel High School (MT)246
1) Emma Nelson19:34.0025
2) Kendall Hobbs) Qu20:08.7049
3) Kendall Hobbs) Quindry20:15.7050
4) Jessica Dewit20:20.8758
5) Kathryn Lindsay20:25.5864
Average Time: 20:08.97 Total Time: 1:40:44.85 1-5 Split: 51.58
6) Juel Steen20:32.4269
7) Sophie Newman20:33.6271
7Hardin High School (MT)248
1) Libby Nedens19:05.3013
2) Sydney Little Light20:03.4042
3) Charlie Bellrock20:20.8557
4) Khylah Two Leggins20:23.3062
5) Journey Erickson20:37.1274
Average Time: 20:05.99 Total Time: 1:40:29.97 1-5 Split: 1:31.82
6) Marion Hugs21:15.5098
7) Madison Harmer21:34.19114
8Capital High School (MT)301
1) Nina Bracht-bedell19:32.3024
2) Ella Krumm20:18.8053
3) Willa Mcardle20:27.4065
4) Emma Rohrer-fitzhugh20:32.7070
5) Ella Krum20:51.0089
Average Time: 20:20.44 Total Time: 1:41:42.20 1-5 Split: 1:18.70
6) Zoey Wall21:20.50102
7) Elisabeth Davidson23:01.30186
9Whitefish High School (MT)344
1) Ella Greenberg19:55.5036
2) Jessica Henson20:22.5959
3) Katie Arterburn20:36.0073
4) Josephine Vardell20:38.0075
5) Braya Hobson21:18.80101
Average Time: 20:34.18 Total Time: 1:42:50.89 1-5 Split: 1:23.30
6) Jade Greenberg21:35.50116
7) Annie Robertson22:54.00181
10Corvallis High School (MT)370
1) Kailee Mccready19:13.0916
2) Lilli Day20:08.4047
3) Kara Wissenbach20:46.9087
4) Bree Lewis21:29.09109
5) Hannah Jankunas21:31.80111
Average Time: 20:37.86 Total Time: 1:43:09.28 1-5 Split: 2:18.71
6) Elizabeth Varner22:03.09144
7) Anna Jessop22:29.90164
11Helena High School (MT)428
1) Alyssa Plant19:52.8033
2) Katelyn Mckay20:04.7044
3) Jasmine Wilkerson21:16.0099
4) Claire Downing21:40.80121
5) Maddy Murgel21:49.70131
Average Time: 20:56.80 Total Time: 1:44:44.00 1-5 Split: 1:56.90
6) Jordynn Greve21:58.50137
7) Tatum Mcnamara22:09.50148
12Polson High School (MT)434
1) Beatrix Frissell18:23.744
2) Molly Sitter20:03.4743
3) Gwen Seeley21:38.20119
4) Sadia Wahl21:45.95128
5) Nina Barfoot22:00.60140
Average Time: 20:46.39 Total Time: 1:43:51.96 1-5 Split: 3:36.86
6) Marygold Houk22:34.30169
7) Shayla Olson22:49.50176
13Big Sky High School (MT)474
1) Makenna Edwards19:04.2511
2) Madison Edwards19:37.6427
3) Brookie Gee20:39.3179
4) Emily Hale22:02.92143
5) Savannah Holgate23:35.81214
Average Time: 20:59.99 Total Time: 1:44:59.93 1-5 Split: 4:31.56
6) Leilani Contos23:59.55233
7) Jordyn Pearson24:09.37245
14West Yellowstone HS (MT)490
1) Averi Parker19:48.5032
2) Abby Jackson20:08.5048
3) Julia Everest20:22.7061
4) Kaitlin Jackson20:39.1078
5) Ashlynn Roos25:10.90271
Average Time: 21:13.94 Total Time: 1:46:09.70 1-5 Split: 5:22.40
6) Maya Guenzel41:30.90351
15Glacier High School (MT)519
1) Kinzie Peterson19:58.9038
2) Addie Labrum20:46.5086
3) Emma Mcdonald21:09.4096
4) Capree Danials22:09.50147
5) Makenna Kauffman22:12.90152
Average Time: 21:15.44 Total Time: 1:46:17.20 1-5 Split: 2:14.00
6) Aubry Grame22:17.30157
7) Kira Barney22:50.60177
16Skyview High School (MT)537
1) Emberlyn Hoffman-gasc19:12.1015
2) Hannah Hirschi20:40.5080
3) Aubrey Old Crow21:45.72127
4) Emma O'donnell21:49.20130
5) Grace Brewington23:00.01185
Average Time: 21:17.51 Total Time: 1:46:27.53 1-5 Split: 3:47.91
6) Kate Brower25:40.62283
7) Alyx Davis26:22.20295
17Beaverhead Co High School (MT)591
1) Ti'el Lochridge20:45.5085
2) Madalen Shipman20:54.2093
3) Chloe Keller21:42.00123
4) Harleigh Johnson21:59.00139
5) Madeline Shipman22:12.50151
Average Time: 21:30.64 Total Time: 1:47:33.20 1-5 Split: 1:27.00
6) Katie Vanslyke22:35.70171
7) Jordan Mckay23:49.60225
18Butte High School (MT)610
1) Aubree Corcoran19:23.8019
2) Hailey Tonneson20:19.7055
3) Danika Murphy22:24.30160
4) Gabby Haberman22:59.50184
5) Anna Trudnowski23:08.00192
Average Time: 21:39.06 Total Time: 1:48:15.30 1-5 Split: 3:44.20
6) Helena Schoonen23:41.10217
7) Katelyn Rapp24:32.10257
19Great Falls High School (MT)628
1) Jada Maynor21:27.40107
2) Samantha Schlimm21:33.10112
3) Maggie Wienholz21:34.60115
4) Veda Root22:05.80145
5) Madi Murphy22:12.00149
Average Time: 21:46.58 Total Time: 1:48:52.90 1-5 Split: 44.60
6) Grace Lusnia22:27.00161
7) Kyndra Buglione22:31.50166
20Hamilton High School (MT)647
1) Brynnli Poulsen18:46.507
2) Sarah Passey21:27.40106
3) Dani Mason21:37.70118
4) Becca Parker22:52.50178
5) Marie Davenport24:04.09238
Average Time: 21:45.64 Total Time: 1:48:48.19 1-5 Split: 5:17.59
6) Kat Kannenwisher24:58.90266
7) Kendra Newman26:07.20291
21Laurel High School (MT)649
1) Grace Timm18:46.136
2) Andria Mourich20:53.6192
3) Lizzie Wisecup22:29.48162
4) Grace Poolet23:06.40191
5) Haley Broberg23:14.43198
Average Time: 21:42.01 Total Time: 1:48:30.05 1-5 Split: 4:28.30
6) Rachel Rupp23:43.20218
7) Kyla Albers24:03.00237
22Colstrip High School (MT)650
1) Whitney Hanson20:27.8066
2) Kya Egan21:43.64124
3) Tegan Harris21:58.73138
4) Kya Johnson22:15.14155
5) Mckenna Dudley22:33.41167
Average Time: 21:47.74 Total Time: 1:48:58.72 1-5 Split: 2:05.61
6) Zoey Stroop22:42.94173
7) Hannah Haslem23:38.53215
23Columbia Falls High Schl (MT)671
1) Lara Erickson20:18.0952
2) Genevieve Delorme20:43.0982
3) Raychel Hoerner22:13.00153
4) Kaylee Johns23:05.20189
5) Kara Mohr23:10.50195
Average Time: 21:53.98 Total Time: 1:49:29.88 1-5 Split: 2:52.41
6) Kaila Belston23:25.00206
7) Emma Upton23:25.40208
24C M Russell High School (MT)684
1) Mackenzie Dean19:01.809
2) Mckenzie Connell21:31.30110
3) Emma Bergman22:23.60159
4) Kate Kadoshnikov23:04.00187
5) Taylor Coon23:45.70219
Average Time: 21:57.28 Total Time: 1:49:46.40 1-5 Split: 4:43.90
6) Laura Smith24:20.40252
7) Ginny Mccraken24:21.40254
25Custer Co District High (MT)703
1) Sarissa Hagemeister19:48.0031
2) Heather Baker21:28.00108
3) Jentry Dutton22:40.29172
4) Skyler David23:06.00190
5) Riley Anderson23:18.38202
Average Time: 22:04.13 Total Time: 1:50:20.67 1-5 Split: 3:30.38
6) Mikenna Gruba23:47.00221
7) Anne Marie Caruso23:58.21231
26Frenchtown High School (MT)764
1) Abby Sherwood20:00.4040
2) Natalie Yocum20:07.0046
3) Jaiden White22:55.00182
4) Megan Lund22:58.30183
5) Naomi Mercer27:05.00313
Average Time: 22:37.14 Total Time: 1:53:05.70 1-5 Split: 7:04.60
6) Emilie Paasch29:20.40331
7) Hallie Habeck32:36.50344
27Glasgow High School (MT)806
1) Emily Kolstad21:24.00105
2) Ali Cunningham21:47.00129
3) Brooke Westby21:56.90135
4) Lauren Padden23:18.95203
5) Alaina Sallee24:01.35234
Average Time: 22:29.64 Total Time: 1:52:28.20 1-5 Split: 2:37.35
6) Katie Kaiser24:04.70239
7) Matea Piersak28:14.80327
28Belgrade High School (MT)836
1) Marissa Giese21:36.90117
2) Audrey Maroney21:44.30125
3) Jayden Mcgowen22:12.50150
4) Ashley Morgan23:15.10200
5) Samantha Deslauriers24:07.80244
Average Time: 22:35.32 Total Time: 1:52:56.60 1-5 Split: 2:30.90
6) Hanna Stokke24:21.10253
7) Ava Reier24:58.00265
29Browning High School (MT)848
1) Angelina Old Person21:05.0095
2) Vandree Oldperson22:17.00156
3) Veronica Reed22:33.59168
4) Wendy Mad Plume23:22.50205
5) Wakiyawin Shawl23:48.70224
Average Time: 22:37.36 Total Time: 1:53:06.79 1-5 Split: 2:43.70
6) Jaida Bynum24:01.40235
7) Kelsey Madplume24:45.90260
30Fergus High School (MT)878
1) Trinity Edwards21:53.40134
2) Ashley Brand22:15.00154
3) Emily Smith22:29.90165
4) Sydney Kelsey22:53.40179
5) Kacee Gordon24:11.00246
Average Time: 22:44.54 Total Time: 1:53:42.70 1-5 Split: 2:17.60
6) Taylor Haugen26:44.40305
7) Ellie Kuhlman27:13.70315
31Bigfork High School (MT)878
1) Anya Young19:35.0026
2) Alicia Kalenak21:09.9097
3) Grace Stewart24:12.53249
4) Audrey Abbot24:20.30251
5) Scout Jessop24:22.49255
Average Time: 22:44.04 Total Time: 1:53:40.22 1-5 Split: 4:47.49
6) Ashley Miller25:57.23288
7) Kristen Hutz26:45.52306
32Red Lodge High School (MT)882
1) Katie Jacobsen21:22.73104
2) Riki Poore22:29.63163
3) Emma Evenson22:46.67175
4) Kiyamani Hollow Horn23:29.27210
5) Kiyamani Hollow Horn Bear23:53.30230
Average Time: 22:48.32 Total Time: 1:54:01.60 1-5 Split: 2:30.57
6) Alexa Reimer23:58.40232
7) Molly Schmidt27:39.96319
33Manhattan High School (MT)888
1) Jodi Cameron20:30.5068
2) Jessa Steele20:51.8090
3) Julia Fowler23:30.90211
4) Mysha Ward24:05.00240
5) Lizzy Rasnick25:25.80279
Average Time: 22:52.80 Total Time: 1:54:24.00 1-5 Split: 4:55.30
6) Lydia Tobin26:32.00299
7) Ruby Stenberg26:37.70301
34Broadwater High School (MT)925
1) Emma Huffman21:16.60100
2) Olivia Lynn22:07.00146
3) Macey Bauman23:04.00188
4) Denika Dolan23:53.20228
5) Sabrina Hahn24:54.80263
Average Time: 23:03.12 Total Time: 1:55:15.60 1-5 Split: 3:38.20
6) Ronnie Steele25:24.10276
7) Ronnie Mae Steele25:50.40286
35Libby High School (MT)944
1) Lauren Thorstenson20:38.7077
2) Annika Thorstenson22:01.90142
3) Isabella Hollingsw23:25.19207
4) Isabella Hollingsworth24:18.80250
5) Halona Lafleur25:01.80268
Average Time: 23:05.28 Total Time: 1:55:26.39 1-5 Split: 4:23.10
6) Ruby Martin25:22.90275
7) Kyla Cady25:59.00289
36Havre High School (MT)972
1) Kadia Miller20:16.3051
2) Tamera O'leary21:51.40132
3) Lilly Taly23:13.20197
4) Natalie Verploegen26:13.00292
5) Melanie Jones26:32.30300
Average Time: 23:37.24 Total Time: 1:58:06.20 1-5 Split: 6:16.00
6) Aleciah Small32:15.00340
7) Willy Lasmith33:30.01347
37Roundup High School (MT)998
1) Rylee Green20:59.6594
2) Brookelynn Burerkley22:53.42180
3) Sarah Pisle23:26.60209
4) Anna Gillis24:07.70243
5) Rebecca Nelson25:13.91272
Average Time: 23:20.26 Total Time: 1:56:41.28 1-5 Split: 4:14.26
6) Emily Donahue26:54.70309
38Sidney High School (MT)1010
1) Janelle Brien21:21.48103
2) Abby Reitz23:35.00213
3) Serenity Kuntz23:51.00226
4) Claire Frank23:52.00227
5) Whitney Shaffer24:06.59241
Average Time: 23:21.21 Total Time: 1:56:46.07 1-5 Split: 2:45.11
6) Erin Erickson24:52.04262
7) Serinity Kuntz25:15.20273
39Stevensville High School (MT)1055
1) Katlyn Potter21:40.70120
2) Tailer Tintinger22:01.90141
3) Aubrey Prezzullo24:11.90247
4) Erica Lykins25:01.59267
5) Aubrey Dezzullo25:36.70280
Average Time: 23:42.56 Total Time: 1:58:32.79 1-5 Split: 3:56.00
6) Lillian Crews25:39.00281
7) Jessica Newman28:02.79324
40Anaconda High School (MT)1154
1) Sarah Griffis21:42.00122
2) Sabrina Hofland21:58.00136
3) Morgan Gates24:07.20242
4) Ashley Gates27:29.16318
5) Kylee King30:22.44336
Average Time: 25:07.76 Total Time: 2:05:38.80 1-5 Split: 8:40.44
41Lincoln Co High School (MT)1165
1) Mckay Guckenberg20:53.1191
2) Megan Hanson23:21.10204
3) Michelle Leonard23:46.58220
4) Elana Campo27:52.28321
5) Abbie Guthrie28:33.70329
Average Time: 24:53.35 Total Time: 2:04:26.77 1-5 Split: 7:40.59
6) Sara Buckingham29:53.85333
7) Kiernan Tullis32:16.99341
42Huntley Project High Schl (MT)1224
1) Haylie Oberlander22:21.10158
2) Chantel Chase23:31.24212
3) Courtney Geck24:30.26256
4) Hannah Cooper25:45.04284
5) Lauren Sudduth27:06.83314
Average Time: 24:38.89 Total Time: 2:03:14.47 1-5 Split: 4:45.73
6) Shelbie Oblander29:46.09332
7) Molly Pazoff31:06.12338
43Poplar High School (MT)1236
1) Carlee Longtree21:45.00126
2) Jacora Youngman23:09.19193
3) Riley Macdonald24:47.00261
4) Holly Colgan27:16.00317
5) Sidney Cummings31:22.00339
Average Time: 25:39.84 Total Time: 2:08:19.19 1-5 Split: 9:37.00
44Dawson High School (MT)1251
1) Mishal Lucido23:40.74216
2) Kassidi Walker23:53.29229
3) Alexis Moos24:37.49259
4) Chloe Mires25:03.70269
5) Keely Undem25:25.48278
Average Time: 24:32.14 Total Time: 2:02:40.70 1-5 Split: 1:44.74
6) Ayana Jones25:39.30282
7) Natalia Carney25:47.00285
45Thompson Falls High Schl (MT)1287
1) Josey Neesvig21:53.20133
2) Rachel Ribeiro23:14.94199
3) Jolia Buchanan26:47.10307
4) Lily Vanhuss27:58.55322
5) Maddie Kyllo28:11.43326
Average Time: 25:37.04 Total Time: 2:08:05.22 1-5 Split: 6:18.23
6) Reagan Hanks31:03.22337
46St. Labre Indian School (MT)1287
1) Teegan Ewing22:34.61170
2) Sarah Sisolak23:47.74222
3) Velma Springfield26:06.63290
4) Aliya Alden26:26.50297
5) Rosalee Crooked Arm26:47.41308
Average Time: 25:08.58 Total Time: 2:05:42.89 1-5 Split: 4:12.80
6) Treney Left Hand27:04.77312
7) Daejae Spotted Elk27:15.39316
47Shepherd High School (MT)1298
1) Keani Lundin23:18.00201
2) Kailey Ferguson24:12.40248
3) Hailey Fogel25:21.52274
4) Sydney Ross25:24.41277
5) Kaitlin Vaughn26:29.43298
Average Time: 24:57.15 Total Time: 2:04:45.76 1-5 Split: 3:11.43
48Darby High School (MT)1337
1) Gracie Lang20:24.6063
2) Bella Campbell23:48.35223
3) Elsa Podesta33:12.30346
4) Samantha Shull1:35:11.31352
5) Kimberly Parks1:35:29.10353
Average Time: 53:37.13 Total Time: 4:28:05.66 1-5 Split: 1:15:04.50
49Jefferson High School (MT)1373
1) Grace Alexander23:10.20194
2) Laurynn Armstrong24:55.10264
3) Emme Rosenbaum26:20.40293
4) Abbi Supalla26:21.50294
5) Renee Yu28:30.40328
Average Time: 25:51.52 Total Time: 2:09:17.60 1-5 Split: 5:20.20
50Cut Bank High School (MT)1413
1) Katrina Ostler23:10.80196
2) Macee Barry25:55.60287
3) Shannia Schmidt26:43.30303
4) Dakota Manecke26:44.30304
5) Grace Rooney28:01.57323
Average Time: 26:07.11 Total Time: 2:10:35.57 1-5 Split: 4:50.77
51Loyola Sacred Heart (MT)1437
1) Kathryn Hardy24:35.92258
2) Carolyn Kimball25:03.88270
3) Melanie Benson26:25.71296
4) Megan Neuman26:42.85302
5) Maleah Schott27:00.50311
Average Time: 25:57.77 Total Time: 2:09:48.86 1-5 Split: 2:24.58
6) Stephanie Radcliffe30:04.53334
7) Morgan Hall32:17.92342
52Great Falls Central Catholic High School (MT)1573
1) Kelli Oniell24:02.36236
2) Makayla Mcgee27:47.61320
3) Cameron Brady28:08.45325
4) Courtney Baker32:23.00343
5) Jess Walker39:00.59349
Average Time: 30:16.40 Total Time: 2:31:22.01 1-5 Split: 14:58.23
53Arlee High School (MT)1668
1) Summer Darcangelo26:55.27310
2) Laurencia Starblan29:20.00330
3) Laurencia Starblanket30:18.39335
4) Melaia Matt32:48.38345
5) Ashley Potts36:52.00348
Average Time: 31:14.81 Total Time: 2:36:14.04 1-5 Split: 9:56.73
6) Ezra Roan40:50.30350


Comments